Forthcoming Events

We have a number of upcoming Parish Events

Don't miss them !

Click Here to go to the Forthcoming Events page for full details

 
 

 

 

 

Ministry Rota - May 2015   

Click on red to download May rota
Scroll down to view online

-----------

A few notices for ministers

Ministers are essential contributors to the orderly running of masses. Being a ministers requires a commitment to attend mass regularly and arriving well in advance. Should you be unable to attend, it is your responsibility to secure an actual replacement, ie not by responding to all saying you will not be there. Please contact your group and should no-one respond, please call your fellow ministers using the rota contact list.

The presence sheet for ministers will now be placed on the desk in the sacristy. All ministers, Greeters, Readers and Eucharistic Ministers are required to sign the sheet.
The sheet will be reviewed and persistent absentees unfortunately removed from the rota.

  • Greeters should arrive well in advance of the start of mass to prepare their tasks and welcome the first parishioners.
    When signing the presence sheet, they must inquire from the priest on duty whether there are any specific requirements for the day (e.g. a 2nd collection, leaflets to hand out).
  • Readers and Eucharistic Ministers must sign the presence sheet no later than 5 minutes before the start of the mass so that the priest may be aware of any gap. 

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact Robyn Henri, Fr. Stuart or Ruby

-----------

May 2015

Date
Mass
Greeters
Readers
Eucharistic Ministers
May 2nd   
6:30 PM
Cecile Jose
Carla Silva
Maria Jones
Claudia Raad
Cosimo Cantoro
Josie Gallonongo
Gabriel Pretus
5th Sunday of Easter
10:00 AM
Samantha Platineum
Grace Pereira
Anne Evans
Judith Skepper
Kathleen Keane
Carlos Pinto
Mike Stobart
Katherine Poots
11:30 AM
Javier  Garcia  
Melanie De Bono
Andrew Sobala
Ed  Pe
Ed  Pe
Marietta Coleridge
Fermina Liclican
6:30 PM
Honorata
Edward Doughty
Loesje Roele-Hubar
Alex  Hormaeche
Oki Bruntisfield
Ilenia  Zema
Adela Caguimbal
May 9th
6:30 PM
Isabel Loyola
Trevor Laurent
Maria Jones
Claudia Raad
Jean-François Barsacq
Heidi Kuttab
Cosimo Cantoro
6th Sunday of Easter
10:00 AM
Antonio Veiga
Ines de Merlis
Thomas Brenninkmeijer
Alexander Weatherall
Jean Craig
Etienne de Merlis
Joe McNally
Henri Perusset
11:30 AM
Wilma Eleria
Javier  Garcia  
Lalage Hall
Melanie De Bono
Ed  Pe
Marietta Coleridge
Fermina Liclican
6:30 PM
Karen  Denzo
Mim Quin-Harkin
Michael Bruntisfield
Adela Caguimbal
Maria Cristina White Da Cruz
Benjamin Leyton
Patrick Kelleher

May 16th

6:30 PM

Cecile Jose
Carla Silva

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Heidi Kuttab
Josie Gallonongo
Gabriel Pretus

The Ascension of the Lord

10:00 AM

Donata Altissimo
Maria Abdo

Peter Abdo
Caroline Hollinrake

Kathleen Keane
Carlos Pinto
Mike Stobart
Katherine Poots

11:30 AM

Wilma Eleria
Melanie De Bono

Andrew Sobala
Ed  Pe

Ed  Pe
Marietta Coleridge
Fermina Liclican

6:30 PM

Sharon Short
Erin Short

Marie-Claire McCartney
George Jergian

Oki Bruntisfield
Ilenia  Zema
Zenaida Kelleher

May 23rd  

6:30 PM

Isabel Loyola
Trevor Laurent

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Heidi Kuttab
Cosimo Cantoro
Josie Gallonongo

Pentacost

10:00 AM

Daniel Twiselton
Flomena do Vale

Carmen Galdiolo
Flavia Galdiolo

Jean Craig
Etienne de Merlis
Joe McNally
Henri Perusset

11:30 AM

Javier  Garcia  
Melanie De Bono

Lalage Hall
Alex Stacey

Ed  Pe
Marietta Coleridge
Fermina Liclican

6:30 PM

Simon Guest
Gosia Marcinek

Maria Cristina White Da Cruz
Morgan  Lye

Adela Caguimbal
Maria Cristina White Da Cruz
Benjamin Leyton


May 30th   

6:30 PM

Cecile Jose
Carla Silva

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Jean-François Barsacq
Heidi Kuttab
Gabriel Pretus

The Most Holy Trinity

10:00 AM

Luca Arpaio
Caroline Hollinrake

Natasha  Flatt
Katherine Poots

Kathleen Keane
Carlos Pinto
Mike Stobart
Henri Perusset

11:30 AM

Wilma Eleria
Javier  Garcia  

Alex Stacey
Melanie De Bono

Ed  Pe
Marietta Coleridge
Fermina Liclican

6:30 PM

Honorata
Edward Doughty

Alberto Barbarisi
Ed Thompson

Oki Bruntisfield
Patrick Kelleher
Zenaida Kelleher

_____________________________

 


Service Times
 

Mass
Monday:

Tuesday:
   
Wednesday:  

Thursday:
Friday:

Saturday: 
     Vigil
Sunday:    
     Family
     Solemn Latin
     
Sung English

Confessions
Saturday:
 
Sunday:

Exposition & Benediction
Wednesday:

 
1200
1830
1200
 1830
1200
 1830
1200
1200
1000
1830

1000
1130
1830

  1745
 1800



 
1100
 1730

--------
 

40 Hours Devotion


17-19 May 2015

Details