Forthcoming Events

We have a number of upcoming Parish Events

Don't miss them !

Click Here to go to the Forthcoming Events page for full details

 
 

 

 

 

Ministry Rota - April 2016   

Click on red to download April rota
Scroll down to view online

-----------

A few notices for ministers

Ministers are essential contributors to the orderly running of masses. Being a ministers requires a commitment to attend mass regularly and arriving well in advance. Should you be unable to attend, it is your responsibility to secure an actual replacement, ie not by responding to all saying you will not be there. Please contact your group and should no-one respond, please call your fellow ministers using the rota contact list.

The presence sheet for ministers will now be placed on the desk in the sacristy. All ministers, Greeters, Readers and Eucharistic Ministers are required to sign the sheet.
The sheet will be reviewed and persistent absentees unfortunately removed from the rota.

  • Greeters should arrive well in advance of the start of mass to prepare their tasks and welcome the first parishioners.
    When signing the presence sheet, they must inquire from the priest on duty whether there are any specific requirements for the day (e.g. a 2nd collection, leaflets to hand out).
  • Readers and Eucharistic Ministers must sign the presence sheet no later than 5 minutes before the start of the mass so that the priest may be aware of any gap. 

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact Robyn Henri, Fr. Stewart or Ruby

-----------

April 2016

Date

Mass

Greeters

Readers

Extraordinary Ministers
of Holy Communion

Apr 2nd

6:30 PM

Cecile Jose
Carla Silva

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Maria Jones *
Cosimo Cantoro **
Kathleen Keane

2nd
Sunday of Easter

10:00 AM

Grace Pereira
Antonio Veiga

Sergio Reggiardi
Mike Stobart

Kathleen Keane *
Carlos Pinto **
Joe McNally
Katherine Poots

11:30 AM

Javier Garcia  
Melanie De Bono

Alex Stacey
Melanie De Bono

Ed Pe **
Maria-Teresa Rizetto*
Marietta Coleridge **

6:30 PM

Edward Doughty
Karen Denzo

Alex Hormaeche
Michael Bruntisfield

Adela Caguimbal *
Maria Cristina White-da Cruz **
Benjamin Leyton

Apr 9th

6:30 PM

Carla Silva
Isabel Loyola

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Josie Gallonongo *
Claudia Raad **
Gabriel Pretus

3rd  Sunday of Easter

10:00 AM

Benedetta Ballantini
Ines de Merlis

Anne Evans
Alexander Weatherall

Jean Craig *
Etienne de Merlis **
Joe McNally
Kathleen Keane

11:30 AM

Wilma Eleria
Javier Garcia  

Andrew Sobala
Ben Stuttard

Ed Pe *
Maria-Teresa Rizetto
Fermina Liclican **

6:30 PM

Sharon & Erin Short
Mim Quin-Harkin

Adela Caguimbal
Maria Cristina White-da Cruz

Oki Bruntisfield *
Ilenia Zema **
Vincent de Rivaz

Apr 16th

6:30 PM

Cecile Jose
Isabel Loyola

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Maria Jones
Cosimo Cantoro **
Kathleen Keane *

4th  Sunday of Easter

10:00 AM

Daniel Twiselton
Flomena do Vale

Henri Perusset
Judith Skepper

Jean Craig
Carlos Pinto **
Mike Stobart
Katherine Poots *

11:30 AM

Wilma Eleria
Melanie De Bono

Ed Pe
Melanie De Bono

Maria-Teresa Rizetto
Marietta Coleridge *
Fermina Liclican **

6:30 PM

Simon Guest
Gosia Marcinek

Vincent de Rivaz
Ed Thompson

Adela Caguimbal **
Maria Cristina White-da Cruz
Benjamin Leyton *

Apr 23rd

6:30 PM

Carla Silva
Donata Altissimo

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Josie Gallonongo
Claudia Raad **
Gabriel Pretus *

5th
Sunday of Easter

10:00 AM

Luca Arpaio
Caroline Hollinrake

Carmen Galdiolo
Flavia Galdiolo

Etienne de Merlis
Joe McNally *
Henri Perusset **
Kathleen Keane

11:30 AM

Wilma Eleria
Melanie De Bono

Lalage Hall
Alex Stacey

Ed Pe **
Marietta Coleridge *
Fermina Liclican

6:30 PM

Edward Doughty
Karen Denzo

Alberto Barbarisi
Morgan Lye

Oki Bruntisfield
Ilenia Zema *
Vincent de Rivaz **

Apr 30th

6:30 PM

Cecile Jose
Isabel Loyola

Maria Jones
Claudia Raad

Maria Jones
Cosimo Cantoro *
Kathleen Keane **

6th  Sunday of Easter

10:00 AM

Maria Abdo
Donata Altissimo

Peter Abdo
Natasha Flatt

Jean Craig **
Carlos Pinto *
Mike Stobart
Katherine Poots

11:30 AM

Wilma Eleria
Melanie De Bono

Andrew Sobala
Ben Stuttard

Ed Pe
Maria-Teresa Rizetto *
Marietta Coleridge **

6:30 PM

Sharon & Erin Short
Mim Quin-Harkin

Marie-Claire McCartney
Isabelle Brotherton-Ratcliffe

Adela Caguimbal **
Maria Cristina White-da Cruz *
Benjamin Leyton

                                              * Offertory Bag Handler         ** Offertory Bag Assistant

_____________________________

 


Service Times

 

Mass
Monday:
Tuesday:
Wednesday:  
Friday:
Saturday: 
     Vigil
Sunday:    
     Family
     Solemn Latin
     
Sung English

Confessions
Saturday:
 
Sunday:

Exposition & Benediction
Wednesday:

 
1200
1200
1200
1200
1000
1830

1000
1130
1830

  1745-1815
 1800



 
1100

--------